Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BUNYANS CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+29.6%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+19.1%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+17.2%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+46.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 28 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2PX
← Back to All Properties