Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ASHURST CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£3,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-1.3%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Detached
-£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£303,800
+35.0%
Sold on 26 September 2019
Detached
+£78,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-1.7%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+193.6%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3SZ
← Back to All Properties