Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GLEN PARK AVENUE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£288,500
+61.6%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+23.1%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+10.3%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 11 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8GG
← Back to All Properties