Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 14 August 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+71.9%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
-45.3%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Terraced
-£52,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,995
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3NW
← Back to All Properties