Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FALSTONE AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,250
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£32,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,250
+23.9%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-3.5%
Sold on 8 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+97.1%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+48.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 30 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9LX
← Back to All Properties