17, HEMDEAN HILL, READING, READING, READING

RG4 7SB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£621,424
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£86,424 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£621,424+16.2%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£86,424 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000+17.6%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£455,000+102.2%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+40.6%
Sold on 7 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 20 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1