Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APPLE COTTAGE, 9, MAIN STREET, OAKHAM, RUTLAND, RUTLAND
LE15 9EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+47.9%
Sold on 16 December 2019
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
-1.0%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£358,500
+30.4%
Sold on 16 January 2008
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE15 9EP
← Back to All Properties