Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MUNSBROUGH LANE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 4NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+25.4%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+7.9%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+155.8%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 4NT
← Back to All Properties