Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, APPLEWOOD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 9UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.9%
Price Change
+£166,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£375,000
+79.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£166,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,500
+134.3%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 9UD
← Back to All Properties