Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MAYFIELD ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+75.9%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+17.4%
Sold on 1 July 2010
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1RA
← Back to All Properties