Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WREN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£55,000
+57.1%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£35,000
-53.3%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+114.3%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000
+24.8%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,050
+12.2%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-13.6%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 9 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QT
← Back to All Properties