Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, TAYLOR COURT, BROOK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 5 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+8.0%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+51.1%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 20 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3AY
← Back to All Properties