Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SUSSEX GARDENS, PETERSFIELD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU31 4JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
-8.6%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£465,000
+75.5%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+27.4%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+50.7%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU31 4JY
← Back to All Properties