Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WORCESTER AVENUE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+49.4%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£261,000
-17.1%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Detached
-£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+34.0%
Sold on 6 October 2008
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 20 October 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1EJ
← Back to All Properties