49, KINGS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1RD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£615,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£615,000+42.0%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£433,000+105.2%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000+19.2%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+14.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950+186.9%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1