Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MATLOCK CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+66.1%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+8.5%
Sold on 18 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+19.3%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+90.0%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3QZ
← Back to All Properties