Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 27, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.6%
Price Change
-£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
-36.6%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+9.2%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+7.0%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,450
Sold on 22 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties