Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WIMBLINGTON DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4JG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+9.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£296,000
+31.3%
Sold on 27 September 2017
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,500
+25.3%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+40.6%
Sold on 16 May 2006
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+47.2%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 12 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4JG
← Back to All Properties