Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WYCH ELM ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£263,000
+46.9%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+59.1%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4EF
← Back to All Properties