Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

29, SCALEGILL ROAD, MOOR ROW, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA24 3JL

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£98,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£98,000-2.0%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£100,000+17.6%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£85,000+46.6%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£58,000-24.0%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Terraced
-£18,343 from previous sale
Sale #7
£76,343-3.4%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Terraced
-£2,657 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,000+95.1%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,500+43.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,250+48.7%
Sold on 11 March 2002
Terraced
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000-30.3%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
-£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,250
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA24 3JL← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.