Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE COTTAGE, CHURCH LANE, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 7EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£665,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£247,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£665,000
+59.3%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Detached
+£247,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£417,500
+8.2%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£386,000
+179.7%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Detached
+£248,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 3 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 7EJ
← Back to All Properties