Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, NEW STREET, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+4.9%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+62.7%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7RJ
← Back to All Properties