Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ALEXANDRA ROAD WEST, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,000
+53.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+41.1%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1NP
← Back to All Properties