Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, MAIN ROAD, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,500
+37.8%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+13.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+14.2%
Sold on 16 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7NH
← Back to All Properties