Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, SANDERS PLACE, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+8.3%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500
+3.3%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 5 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SY
← Back to All Properties