Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, FITZROY ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+75.7%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+21.6%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+51.3%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2LE
← Back to All Properties