3, CAMPBELL ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£459,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.5%
Price Change
+£233,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£459,000+103.5%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£233,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,500+25.3%
Sold on 26 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950+65.2%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,950+91.1%
Sold on 22 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 29 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1