Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MOSTYN AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
+14.2%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+108.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 4 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2ET
← Back to All Properties