Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, BOWDON COURT, 14, MONTAGUE ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+10.6%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
-1.6%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,400
+5.7%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,995
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0QT
← Back to All Properties