Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, LINDALE HOUSE, 8, THE BEECHES, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
9 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£78,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,950
+46.2%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
-10.5%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+101.2%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 16 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2BG
← Back to All Properties