Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHARLES STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+76.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+29.3%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2HR
← Back to All Properties