Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CAMBRIDGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+24.2%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+54.2%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+43.2%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 2 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7PA
← Back to All Properties