Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
208, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+7.5%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7HW
← Back to All Properties