Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, IPSWICH CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1LY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£208,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000
+32.5%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+12.9%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+117.4%
Sold on 15 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 11 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1LY
← Back to All Properties