Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WALL STREET, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2EG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£56,000
+1.8%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£55,000
+17.0%
Sold on 11 January 2024
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£47,000
-21.6%
Sold on 14 November 2011
Terraced
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+58.0%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,950
-2.8%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Terraced
-£1,093 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,043
+136.6%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£22,543 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 18 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2EG
← Back to All Properties