Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GOUDHURST CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 7TU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+5.0%
Sold on 11 June 2014
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+70.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+58.1%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,750
Sold on 20 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 7TU
← Back to All Properties