Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SOUTHGATE CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L12 0JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+44.4%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 6 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+33.4%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+65.0%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+11.3%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L12 0JN
← Back to All Properties