Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, GREENWICH WAY, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3YR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£171,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+52.2%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Detached
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£328,500
+43.4%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,000
Sold on 25 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3YR
← Back to All Properties