Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, COTTESBROOKE CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.0%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+93.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+16.7%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3QT
← Back to All Properties