Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HEATHFIELD CLOSE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+19.4%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+179.2%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 22 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 1SP
← Back to All Properties