Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HALTON WOOD ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 5QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+20.6%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+28.5%
Sold on 2 October 2008
Terraced
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,950
+0.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,950
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP22 5QH
← Back to All Properties