Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, FRINTON LODGE, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
-0.8%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
-25.7%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+27.7%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+5.4%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+101.6%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9HE
← Back to All Properties