Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PILGRIMS ROW, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9LQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+71.8%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£262,000
-12.7%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 14 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+12.7%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,500
+48.9%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£68,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 9 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9LQ
← Back to All Properties