Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, WOLSELEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£11,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,500
+5.9%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,950
+24.8%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£38,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,150
+14.8%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£20,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties