Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, YORK DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+4.2%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+31.9%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+46.8%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 8 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4DT
← Back to All Properties