Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, FALLBARN CRESCENT, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 6AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+77.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+17.3%
Sold on 3 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+166.0%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£43,680 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,320
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 6AZ
← Back to All Properties