Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BARCROFT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+44.3%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+7.8%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+45.2%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+123.4%
Sold on 6 November 2010
Terraced
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,750
Sold on 2 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 6LB
← Back to All Properties