Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, FORTINBRAS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£22,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
-6.9%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Detached
-£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£334,995
+71.8%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Detached
+£139,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+129.4%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 21 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PA
← Back to All Properties