Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CLOPTON GARDENS, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+13.5%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+66.7%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 30 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JQ
← Back to All Properties