Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SWALLOWTAIL ROAD, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5YG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,000
+7.1%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+37.2%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+49.8%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Terraced
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,450
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 5YG
← Back to All Properties